Schedule










Saturday

Banyan Stage
11:30AM - Singer/Songwriter Competition
1:45PM - John John Brown
2:15PM - Elly Wininger
2:45PM - Micah Scott
3:15PM - Friction Farm
3:45PM - Jim Sharkey
4:15PM - Lara Herscovitch
4:45PM - Sunshine Stompers

Gator Stage
1:30PM - Julian/Cherkinsky Band
2:00PM - Debbie Tassone & Gary Frost
2:30PM - Tim Fast
3:00PM - Mean Mary
3:30PM - Jon Brooks
4:00PM - Mindy Simmons
4:30PM - Ellen Bukstel
5:00PM - Tyler Hughes & Sam Gleaves
5:30PM - Rod MacDonald
6:15PM - Announce Singer/Songwriter Winners & Raffle Winners 
6:30PM - Suzy Bogguss
7:30PM - Fire Circle

Workshops
2:00PM - Larry Kaplan - Songs from Northern Waters
3:00PM - Matt Townsend - Walking the Line - Politics in Song
4:00PM - Micah Scott – Guitar in Open G; Exploration of an Open Tuning

Jam Area
2:00PM - Tyler Hughes & Sam Gleaves - Old Time Jam
3:00PM - Jennings & Keller - Singalong

Sunday

12:00PM - Yoga with Kate & Music - Open field


Banyan Stage
12:15PM - Singer/Songwriter Round
​12:45PM - Singer/Songwriter Round
1:15PM - Singer/Songwriter Round
1:45PM - Austin Miller
2:15PM - Larry Kaplan
2:45PM - Kirsten Maxwell
3:15PM - Larry Mangum
3:45PM - Sandy Cash
4:15PM - Josh Harty
4:45PM - Matt Townsend

Gator Stage
12:00PM - Vinnie del Basso
12:30PM - That Summer
1:00PM - Solar Dogs
1:30PM - Sara Ontaneda
2:00PM - This year's Singer/Songwriter Competition Winners
3:00PM - Matt Sabatella & Rambling StringBand
3:30PM - Alan Rhody
4:00PM - Mare Wakefield & Nomad
4:30PM - Patchouli
5:00PM - Amy Carol Webb
5:45PM - Announce Raffle Winners
6:00PM - Victoria Vox

Guitar Workshops
12:00PM - Alan Rhody: Inside Songwriting - Breaking it all Down -
1:00PM - Lara Herscovitch: Improvisational Circle Singing -
    Creating Rounds, Interweaving Melodies & Harmony
2:00PM - Tim Fast: How to Make a Living Playing Music
3:00PM - Friction Farm: Action Inspiring Songs in the spirit of Woody and Pete
4:00PM - Elly Wininger: Fingerpicking the Blues

Guitar Jams
12:00PM - Julian/Cherkinsky: Three Chords and a Smile Jam
1:00PM - Matthew Sabatella: Traditional American Folk Song Singalong
​2:00PM - Jim Sharkey: Irish Jam
3:00PM - Free Jam
4:00PM - Marcus Magellan: The Three Chord Ragtime and Fast Blues Jam

Ukulele - Jams/Workshops
1:00PM - Barb Weiss, Organizer of the Lake Worth Ukulele Ensemble: 
       Strumming Your Cares Away - Basics & Beyond
2:00PM - Victoria Vox: Introduction to Line Cliches
3:00PM - Ukuele Jam led by Florida Ukulele Network
4:00PM - Penny Hoffman, Uke Teacher: Three Chords and the Truth