Schedule











Saturday

Banyan Stage
11:30AM - Singer/Songwriter Competition
1:45PM - Professor Fox Band
2:15PM - Sam Seas
2:45PM - Jane Fallon
3:15PM - Florida Songwriters Round: Bill & Eli Perras, Mike Handley
3:45PM - Robert Ross
4:15PM - Laura Zucker
4:45PM - Jacob Johnson

Gator Stage
1:30PM - Angela Parrish
2:00PM - Al Scortino
2:30PM - Tom Lumen
3:00PM - Mona Lisa Tribe
3:30PM - Ellen Bukstel and Friends
4:00PM - Twangtown Paramours
4:30PM - Caroline Cotter & Michael Thomas Howard
5:00PM - Woji & Kozloff
5:30PM - Roy Schneider & Kim Mayfield
6:00PM - Announce Singer/Songwriter Winners & Raffle Winners 
6:15PM - Jack Williams
7:00PM - Dave Nachmanoff Band
8:00PM - Fire Circle

Workshops
2:00PM - Twangtown Paramours: Recording & Producing Your Music
3:00PM - Angela Parrish: Music Theory Basics
4:00PM - Tom Lumen: The Mental Side of Musicianship

Jam Area
2:00PM - Laura Zucker: Make it Your Own - Songs You Didn’t Think You Could
                Play on Guitar
3:00PM - Open Jam
4:00PM - Penn Johnson: Spiritual Healing Jam

Sunday

Banyan Stage
12:15PM - Singer/Songwriter Round
​12:45PM - Singer/Songwriter Round
1:15PM - Singer/Songwriter Round
1:45PM - Penn Johnson
2:15PM - Amber Ikeman
2:45PM - Florida Songwriters Round: Ally Smith, Darrell House, Doug Spears,
3:45PM - Danielle Miraglia
4:15PM - Austin McRae
4:45PM - Laurie McClain

Gator Stage
12:00PM - Jason Colannino
12:30PM - Kate Callahan
1:00PM - Terry Kitchen
1:30PM - New Middle Class
2:00PM - This year's Singer/Songwriter Competition Winners
3:00PM - Open Book
3:30PM - Tim Fast
4:00PM - Rod MacDonald
4:30PM - Mare Wakefield & Nomad
5:00PM - Passerine
5:45PM - Announce Raffle Winners
6:00PM - The Currys

Workshops
​12:00 PM – Open Book: A song is Born – The Story Between the Lines
1:00 PM – Laurie McClain: How to Stay Healthy on the Road and At Home
2:00 PM– Kate Callahan: Vocal Improv
3:00 PM – Hank Woji: To CD or not CD, What Are the Questions?
4:00 PM – Terry Kitchen & Jane Fallon: Breaking 4 Minutes – Editing Your Song
                  for Maximum Effect

Jam Area
12:00 – 2:00 PM – OPEN JAM
2:00 PM – Robert Ross: Jammin’ the Blues
3:00 PM – Professor Fox Band (Steve Jones): Drone Music Jam
4:00 PM – Ellen Bukstel: Sharing Songs of Peace, Politics, & Social Conscience

Uke Jams/Workshops
1:00PM - Vinnie Del Basso: Basic Folk, Blues, & Rock for Ukulele
2:00PM - Jason Colannino: Uke Chat
3:00PM - OPEN UKULELE JAM 
​4:00PM - Vinnie Del Basso: The Art of Song for Uke​